Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sv Series Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Pit Sewage Water, 14X12X22 XP Frac Centrifugal Blender Pump High Chrom Alloy, High Chrome Alloy Front Cover 14X12X22 XP Pump Parts for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Sv Series Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Pit Sewage Water

Sv Series Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Pit Sewage Water

FOB Price: US $100 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $100/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Yr
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SV
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Type: Vertical Slurry Pump
  • Color: Customized
  • Transport Package: Wooden Crate
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: 50-80m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Pump
  • Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 841370
Product Description

SV Series Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Pit Sewage Water

 


SV Series Gravel Pump SV vertical slurry pump for slurry

The vertical centrifugal slurry pumps are designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Due to the design of the pump assembly, a shaft seal is not required and the pump can be operated in conditions that most pumps would have a low service life and their seal arrangement would not be effective.


Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Pump Structure:
100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing

Performance Sheet:
 
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance 
Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller 
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580


Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processingdredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing
100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karen Li
*From:
To: Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now