Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Gravel Pump, Dredging Pump, Taiiling Handling Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Heavy Duty Gravel Sand Dredging Pump, High Pressure Discharge Horizontal Centrifugal Sand Gravel Dredging Dregde Pump, High Chrome Alloy Wear Resistance Centrifugal Slurry Pump Spare Parts Back Liner Frame Plate Liner Insert and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump Heavy Duty Gravel Sand Dredging Pump

Heavy Duty Gravel Sand Dredging Pump

FOB Price: US $1,500 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,500/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SG
  • Max.Capacity: 100-200 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Single Casing
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, M
  • Casing: Single Casing Pumps
  • Store: Availiable
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84138100
  • Max.Head: 30-50m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
  • Color: Any
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Origin: China
Product Description
SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life.

Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,

 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m


Performance Sheet:

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 

 

 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.

 

 
m3/hl/s
 

 

 

 

 
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karen Li
*From:
To: Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now