Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Sump Pump, Mineral Sump Pumps, Sump Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mineral Processing Vertical Slurry Pumps, 14X12X22 XP Frac Centrifugal Blender Pump High Chrom Alloy, High Chrome Alloy Front Cover 14X12X22 XP Pump Parts for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Mineral Processing Vertical Slurry Pumps

Mineral Processing Vertical Slurry Pumps

FOB Price: US $1,800 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Yr
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 100RV-SV
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
  • Usage: Pump
  • Pump Type: Vertical Pump
  • Store: Availiable
  • Transport Package: Wooden Crate
  • Origin: China
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Semi-Open
  • Wet Parts: Metal Pump Parts
  • Color: Any
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Specification: CE
  • HS Code: 84138100
Product Description

Product Description
SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Coco
*From:
To: Miss Coco
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now