Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Slurry Pump, High Pressure Pump, Flotation Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Dredge Pump - Cutter Suction Dredger, Hot Sales 16-Heads Double-Chuck Vial-Making Manchinery, Suppliy CNC Duble-Chuck Vial-Making Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Horizontal Slurry Pump Dredge Pump - Cutter Suction Dredger

Dredge Pump - Cutter Suction Dredger

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 12000
Transport Package: Free Fumigation Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Material: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532, Classiii
  • Color: Any
  • Power: Electric
  • Slurry Pump Seal Type: Packing Seal / Expeller Seal / Mechanical Seal
  • Specification: ISO; CE; SGS
  • HS Code: 841370
  • Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Type: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump
  • Casing: Horizontal Split Casing Pump
  • Application: Sewage
  • Slurry Pump Type: Heavy Duty Slurry Pump
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Product Description
HS (R)Series Introduction::
HS(R) pump is horizontal centrifugal heavy duty slurry pump and it is designed for the continuous pumping of high abrasive, high density slurries with minimal maintenance requirements. It will maintain high efficiency over the wear life of its components. The rubber and metal lined pumps feature casings which are radially split into two halves. Minimum casing bolts reduce maintenance and minimise downtime. The pumps of HS can be installed as multi-stage series.

Features:
1.Replaceable wear-resistant metal or rubber liners and impellers, long service life time.
2. Easy to adjust the space between impeller and front liner and can be removed completely when maintaining.
3.Bearing assembly use grease lubrication.
4. Seal types: packing seal, expeller seal and mechanical seal.
5. Discharge direction can be installed at intervals of 45 degrees as request and oriented to any eight positions to suit applications.
6. Drive types: V belt drive, gear reducer drive, fluid coupling drive, and frequency conversion drive devices.
7. Wide application, good NPSH and high efficiency. The series pump can be installed in multistage to meet the delivery for long distance.

Specification :
D:25 mm to 450 mm
Q: to 5,000 m3/hr
H: to 73 m


Performance Sheet:
 


Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
25HS-B1512.6-28.83.5-86-681200-3800402-4152
25HSR-B1510.8-25.23-77-521400-340035
 

 
25HHS-C3016.2-34.24.5-9.525-921400-2200202-5.5330
40HS-B1532.4-729-206-581200-3200453.5-8184
40HSR-B1525.2-547-155.5-411000-2600502.5-5178
50HS-C3039.6-86.411-2412-641300-2700554-6214
50HSR-C3036-75.610-2113-391300-2100
 
2-4213
50HHS-D6068.4-136.819-3825-87850-1400473-7.5457
75HS-C3086.4-19824-559-521000-2200714-6245
75HS-D6086.4-19824-559-521000-2200714-6245
75HSR-C3079.2-18022-505-34.5800-1800593-5245
75HSR-D6079.2-18022-505-34.5800-1800593-5245
100HS-D60162-36045-10012-56800-1550655-8365
100HS-E120162-36045-10012-56800-1550655-8365
100HSR-D60144-32440-9012-45800-1350653-5365
100HSR-E120144-32440-9012-45800-1350653-5365
100HHS-F260324-72090-20030-118600-1000643-8711
150HS-E120360-828100-23010-61500-1140722-9510
150HS-S300360-828100-23010-61500-1140722-9510
150HSR-E120324-72090-2007-49400-1000655-10510
150HSR-R300324-72090-2007-49400-1000655-10510
150HHS-S560468-1008130-28020-94500-1000654-12711
200HS-ST560612-1368170-38011-61400-850714-10686
200HSR-ST560540-1188200-4507-45300-650802.5-7.5686
200MS-E120540-1440150-40014-60600-1000734-10549
200MS-R300540-1440150-40014-60600-1000734-10549
250HS-ST560936-1980260-5507-68300-800826762
250HSR-ST560720-1620320-70013-14300-500793-8762
300HS-ST5601260-2772350-77013-63300-600773-10965
300HSR-ST5601152-2520380-85011-63250-550794-10965
350HS-ST12001368-3060380-85011-63250-550794-101067
400HS-TU12002160-5054600-14008-66200-500804.5-91245
450HS-TU12002520-5400700-150013-57200-400855-101370

Remark:
1.Capacity range recommended:50%Q'≤Q≤110%Q'(Q' Appropriate to capacity at highest efficiency point).
2.NPSH: appropriate to point Q recommended at highest speed.

Application:
HS(R) series slurry pump is widely used in metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. HS pumps are called different names for different working duties: Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump...
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Karen Li
*From:
To: Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now