Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Vertical Slurry Pump, Rubber Lined Pump, Sump Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Shaft Sump Pump/ Spiral Middings Pumps, Hot Sales 16-Heads Double-Chuck Vial-Making Manchinery, Suppliy CNC Duble-Chuck Vial-Making Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Vertical Shaft Sump Pump/ Spiral Middings Pumps

Vertical Shaft Sump Pump/ Spiral Middings Pumps

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 12000 Per Year
Transport Package: Wooden Creat
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SP
  • Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Open
  • Material: Rubber, A05
  • Color: Any
  • Power: Electric
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: 80-110m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Casing: Single
  • Application: Mining, Coal Washing.Water Treatment
  • Shaft Length: Any
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 841370
Product Description
China Factory Rubber Lined Wear-Corrosion Vertical Centrifugal Slurry Pump

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

Structure




Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump



 

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Baya
*From:
To: Miss Baya
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now