Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

China Gravel Pump, Dredge Pumps, Dredger Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sunbo Pump 2017 High Pressure Marine Dredger Dredging Pump, 14X12X22 XP Frac Centrifugal Blender Pump High Chrom Alloy, High Chrome Alloy Front Cover 14X12X22 XP Pump Parts for Sale and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump Sunbo Pump 2017 High Pressure Marine Dredger Dredging Pump

Sunbo Pump 2017 High Pressure Marine Dredger Dredging Pump

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 12/10X-SGH
  • Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
  • Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532, Classiii
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
  • HS Code: 841370
  • Max.Head: 110m-150m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Casing: Single Casing Pumps
  • Pressure: High Preasuer Pump
  • Transport Package: Export Standard Free Fumigation Wooden Case
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Sand Pump & Gravel Slurry Pump

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life.

Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,

Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

Performance Sheet:


Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 

 

 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.

 

 
m3/hl/s
 

 

 

 

 
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Baya
*From:
To: Miss Baya
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category