Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Sand Dredging Pump, Hopper Dredging Pump, Dredging Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Chrome Alloy Gravel Sand Dredger Pump, High Pressure Discharge Horizontal Centrifugal Sand Gravel Dredging Dregde Pump, High Chrome Alloy Wear Resistance Centrifugal Slurry Pump Spare Parts Back Liner Frame Plate Liner Insert and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump High Chrome Alloy Gravel Sand Dredger Pump

High Chrome Alloy Gravel Sand Dredger Pump

FOB Price: US $8,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 3000
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 300 SG, 14/12
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pumps
  • Casing: Single Casing Pumps
  • Pump Type: Centrifugal Pump
  • Trademark: Sunbo
  • Origin: China
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Single Casing
  • Impeller: Closed
  • Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
  • Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
  • Color: Any
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
  • HS Code: 84138100
Product Description
SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life. 
 
Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
 
Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,
 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

 
Performance Sheet:
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance


Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller 
Dia.


m3/hl/s




100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Jessie
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now