Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Shijiazhuang Sunbo Pump Co., Ltd.

Pump, Vertical Slurry Pump, Slurry Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps, Hot Sales 16-Heads Double-Chuck Vial-Making Manchinery, Suppliy CNC Duble-Chuck Vial-Making Machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps

Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps

FOB Price: US $1,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000000
Transport Package: Free Fumigation Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 200SV-PV
  • Max.Capacity: 50-100 L/min
  • Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
  • Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
  • Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
  • Impeller: Open
  • Casing: Vertical
  • Type: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump
  • Trademark: sunbo
  • Origin: China
  • Max.Head: 50-80m
  • Driving Type: Motor
  • Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
  • Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
  • Usage: Pump
  • Material: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532,
  • Pressure: High Pressure Pump
  • Specification: ISO; CE; SGS
  • HS Code: 84138100
Product Description
Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:

 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580
Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Baya
*From:
To: Miss Baya
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now