Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Gravel Pump, Sand Pump, Dredge Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Pressure Centrifugal Gravel Sand Dredging Pump Sg Series China, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump High Pressure Centrifugal Gravel Sand Dredging Pump Sg Series China

High Pressure Centrifugal Gravel Sand Dredging Pump Sg Series China

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Max.Head: 110m-150m
Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SG
Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Single Casing
Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
Impeller: Closed
Usage: Pumps
Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
Casing: Single Casing Pumps
Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532, Classiii
Theory: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump
Pressure: High Preasuer Pump
Color: Blue, Yellow, Orange...Any
Trademark: Sunbo
Transport Package: Export Standard Free Fumigation Wooden Case
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 841370

Product Description

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life. 
 
Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
 
Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,
 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

Performance Sheet:
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance 
  Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller 
Dia.
  m3/hl/s     
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067


 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now