Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Vertical Slurry Pump, Mineral Slurry Pumps, Spillage Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Professional Sv Series Centrifugal Vertical Sump Pump for Sulfuric Acid, Mission Pump Parts, Pump Casing and Impeller 14X12X22, Large Water Pumps Horizontal Centrifugal Pump 5X4X14 and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Professional Sv Series Centrifugal Vertical Sump Pump for Sulfuric Acid

Professional Sv Series Centrifugal Vertical Sump Pump for Sulfuric Acid

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $3,000/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Max.Head: 30-50m
Max.Capacity: 50-100 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SV(R)
Position of Pump Shaft
Vertical Pump
Pump Casing Combined
Verticaljoint Surface Pump
Mounting Height
Suction Centrifugal
Impeller
Semi-Open
Usage
Pumps
Theory
Centrifugal Pump
Color
Blue
Structure
Vertical
Application
Mining, Coal Washing..
Trademark
Sunbo
Transport Package
Wooden Crate
Specification
CE
Origin
China
HS Code
84138100
Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:
 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now