Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Dredging Pump, Gravel Pump, Sand Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sludge Pump Mud Pump Dredge Gravel Pump, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Sludge Pump Mud Pump Dredge Gravel Pump

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Production Capacity: 6000
Transport Package: Export Standard Free Fumigation Wooden Case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Single Casing
Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 350SGH, 14/16
Impeller: Closed
Usage: Pumps
Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
Casing: Single Casing Pumps
Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532, Classiii
Trademark: Sunbo
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 841370

Product Description

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life. 
 
Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
 
Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,
 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

Sludge Pump Mud Pump Dredge Gravel Pump

 
Performance Sheet:

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
  Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller 
Dia.
  m3/hl/s     
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067

Project Case Show:

Sludge Pump Mud Pump Dredge Gravel Pump
Sludge Pump Mud Pump Dredge Gravel Pump

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now