Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Slurry Pump, Sump Pump, Vertical Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment

Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Yr
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Max.Head: 30-50m
Max.Capacity: 200-300 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 65QV-SV
Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
Impeller: Semi-Open
Usage: Pump
Pump Type: Vertical Pump, Shaft Spindle, Sump Pit
Wet Parts: Rubber Pump Parts
Theory: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump
Pressure: High Preasuer Pump
Seal Type: No Seal
Color: Blue, Yellow...Any
Trademark: Sunbo
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 84138100

Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water. 
 

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Pump Structure:
Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment

Performance Sheet:
 
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance 
Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller 
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580


Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processingdredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment


Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment
Rubber Lined Spindle Vertical Centrifugal Sump Pump for Water Treatment

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now