Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Dredging Pumps, Pumps, Dredger Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Single Casing Sand Gravel Centrifugal Dredging Pump for Mineral Processing Slurry, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump Single Casing Sand Gravel Centrifugal Dredging Pump for Mineral Processing Slurry

Single Casing Sand Gravel Centrifugal Dredging Pump for Mineral Processing Slurry

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $8,000/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 3000
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Type: Bucket Dredger
Power Type: Electric
Cyclone Type: Hydrocyclone
Slot Type: --
Customized: Customized
Condition: New

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 200SG-G
Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
Casing: Single Casing Pumps
Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
Pressure: High Preasuer Pump
Material: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532, Classiii
OEM&ODM: Yes
Trademark: Sunbo
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 84138100

Product Description

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life. 
 
Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
 
Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,
 Structure:
Single Casing Sand Gravel Centrifugal Dredging Pump for Mineral Processing Slurry


Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m
 
Performance Sheet:
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance 
  Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller 
Dia.
  m3/hl/s     
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067

Single Casing Sand Gravel Centrifugal Dredging Pump for Mineral Processing Slurry

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now