Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Gravel Pump, Gravel Pumps, Sand Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Mineral Processing Gravel& Dredging Pumps Manufacturer, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump Mineral Processing Gravel& Dredging Pumps Manufacturer

Mineral Processing Gravel& Dredging Pumps Manufacturer

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800/ Piece
Production Capacity: 3000
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SG
Impeller: Closed
Usage: Pumps
Casing: Single Casing Pumps
Seal Type: Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, M
Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
Export Markets: Global
Trademark: Sunbo
Specification: CE
Origin: China
HS Code: 84138100

Product Description


Product Description
SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life.

Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,

Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

Performance Sheet:

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 

 

 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.

 

 
m3/hl/s
 

 

 

 

 
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Coco
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now