Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Pump, Vertical Slurry Pump, Slurry Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps

Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 5000000
Payment Terms: T/T
Max.Head: 50-80m
Max.Capacity: 50-100 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 200SV-PV
Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
Impeller: Open
Usage: Pump
Casing: Vertical
Material: High Chrom Alloy, SA05 27%, ASTM532,
Type: Centrifugal End Suction Slurry Pump
Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Trademark: sunbo
Transport Package: Free Fumigation Wooden Crate
Specification: ISO; CE; SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 84138100

Product Description

Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:

 

Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580
Made in China Heavy Duty Vertical Chemical Wastes Handling Centrifugal Pumps

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Baya
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now