Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Sump Pump, Mineral Sump Pumps, Sump Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Centrifugal Slurry Pump Vertical Mining Dewatering Sump Pump, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Vertical Slurry Pump / Sump Pump Centrifugal Slurry Pump Vertical Mining Dewatering Sump Pump

Centrifugal Slurry Pump Vertical Mining Dewatering Sump Pump

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800/ Piece
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Yr
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump
Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 100RV-SV
Impeller: Semi-Open
Usage: Pumps
Wet Parts: High Chrome Alloy
Color: Blue
Application: Sewage
Power: Electric
Trademark: Sunbo
Specification: CE, ISO, SGS
Origin: China
HS Code: 841370

Product Description


Product Description

SV (R) Series Introduction:
SV(R) series is vertical centrifugal sump slurry pumps, which is designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processing, dredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Performance Sheet:


Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance
 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Coco
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now