Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Gravel Pumps, Centrifugal Pump, Pumps manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sg Horizonal Centrifugal Gravel Pump, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Sg Horizonal Centrifugal Gravel Pump

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $800/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Max.Head: 50-80m
Max.Capacity: 100-200 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: 250G-GH
Position of Pump Shaft: Horizontal Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Horizontal Split Pumps
Mounting Height: Suction Centrifugal
Impeller: Semi-Open
Usage: Pump
Type: Horizontal Slurry Pump
Color: Gray, White, Blue, Any
Casing: Split Casing Pump
Split Casing Pump: High Pressure Pump
Trademark: Sunbo
Transport Package: Packing
Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 84138100

Product Description

Product Description
SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life. 
 
Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump
 
Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,
 
Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m
 
Performance Sheet:
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 
  Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller 
Dia.
  m3/hl/s     
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067
 Sg Horizonal Centrifugal Gravel Pump
 
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Jessie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now