Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Metal Lined Slurry Pump, Rubber Pump, Slurry Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering High Quality Centrifugal Sand and Gravel Slurry Pump Price, Nov Magnum XP Pump, Casing and Front Plate 14X12X22, Slurry Pump Part High Seal Expeller and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Gravel Pump / Dredging Pump High Quality Centrifugal Sand and Gravel Slurry Pump Price

High Quality Centrifugal Sand and Gravel Slurry Pump Price

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,800/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Max.Head: 50-80m
Max.Capacity: 300-400 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SG
Position of Pump Shaft
Horizontal Pump
Pump Casing Combined
Horizontal Split Pumps
Mounting Height
Suction Centrifugal
Impeller
Closed
Usage
Pump
Seal Type
Packing Seal, Expeller Seal, Mechanical Seal
Wet Parts
Rubber Pump Parts
OEM
Available
Export Markets
Global
Trademark
Sunbo
Transport Package
Wooden Crate
Specification
CE, ISO, SGS
Origin
China
HS Code
841370
Sand Pump & Gravel Slurry Pump

SG Series Introduction:
SG series is single casing horizontal slurry pump and also named as gravel pump, sand pump and dredging pump, which is designed specifically for continuous pumping of extremely aggressive slurries, with a wide particle size distribution. Capable of handling large particles at consistently high efficiency results in low cost of ownership. The large volume internal profile of the casing reduces associated velocities further increasing component life.

Application:
Gravel sand pumps are widely used in dredging, mining, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump may be named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

Features:
1.Single casing, cantilevered, horizontal pump
2.Wide passage , good performance of NPSH, anti-wearing and anti-corrosion, and high 3.efficiency,

Specification:
D: 100-400mm
Q:36-5040m3/h
H:5-80m

Performance Sheet:


Pump
Model
Allowable
Max.Power
(KW)
Clear Water Performance
 

 

 
Capacity QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
NPSH
(m)
Impeller
Dia.

 

 
m3/hl/s
 

 

 

 

 
100D-SG6036-25010-705-52600-1400582.5-3.5378
150E-SG120126-57635-1606-45800-1400603-4.5378
200F-SG560216-93660-2608-52500-1000653-7.5533
200S-SGH560180-144050-40024-80500-950722.5-5711
250G-SG600360-1440100-40010-60400-850651.5-4.5667
250T-SGH1200288-280880-78016-80350-700732-10950
300TU-SG1200576-3024160-8408-70300-700682-8864
300G-SG600720-3600200-100018-44300-500703-91016
350TU-SGH1200324-360090-100026-70300-500723-61270
350TU-SG1200720-4320200-120012-48250-500723-61067

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now