Hebei, China
Business Type:
Trading Company
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Metallurgy, ...
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
French / Russian / Spanish Speaker

Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Slurry Pump, Centrifugal Pump manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industry Submersible Slurry Pump with Agitator, ANSI Goulds 3196 Pump Casing, Goulds 3196 Chemical Processing Pump Parts Casing and so on.

Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier

Industry Submersible Slurry Pump with Agitator

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $100/ Piece
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 50000PC/Yr
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Max.Head: 50-80m
Max.Capacity: >400 L/min
Driving Type: Motor
Impeller Number: Single-Stage Pump
Working Pressure: High Pressure Pump
Influent Type of Impeller: Single Suction Pump

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SV
Position of Pump Shaft: Vertical Pump
Pump Casing Combined: Verticaljoint Surface Pump
Mounting Height: Since Irrigation Centrifugal Pumps
Impeller: Semi-Open
Usage: Pump
Type: Vertical Slurry Pump
Wet Parts: High Chrom Alloy Pump Parts
Color: Customized
Trademark: Sunbo
Transport Package: Wooden Crate
Specification: CE, SGS, ISO
Origin: China
HS Code: 841370

Product Description

Industry Submersible Slurry Pump With Agitator

 


SV Series Gravel Pump SV vertical slurry pump for slurry

The vertical centrifugal slurry pumps are designed to be immersed in liquid for conveying abrasive, coarse particles, dirty water and particle contaminated water.

Due to the design of the pump assembly, a shaft seal is not required and the pump can be operated in conditions that most pumps would have a low service life and their seal arrangement would not be effective.


Features:
1. Metal or rubber lined wet parts
2. Double suction semi-open impeller
3. Agitator option keeps solids in suspension
4. Recessed impeller option passes over-sized material

Specification:
D: 40-200 mm
Q: 17-891m³/h
H: 4-37 m

Pump Structure:
100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing

Performance Sheet:
 
Pump
Model
Allowable
Max. Power
Clear Water Performance 
Capacity  QHead
H(m)
Speed
n(r/min)
Max.Eff.
η%
Impeller 
Dia.
m3/hl/s
40PV-SV(R)1517-43.24.7-124-28.51000-220040188
65QV-SV(R)3018-1145-325-31.5750-150060280
100RV-SV(R)7554-28915-805-36500-120062370
150SV-SV(R)110108-47930-1338.5-40500-100052450
200SV-SV(R)110189-89152.5-247.56.5-37400-85064520
250TV-SV(R)200360-1152100-3207-33400-75060575
300TV-SV(R)200540-1548150-4305.5-26350-70060580


Application:
SV(R) slurry pumps are mainly used for handing corrosive, coarse particles and high density slurries , and are widely used in sewage treatment, metallurgy, mining, mineral processingdredging, de-watering, water treatment, coal washing, mill, cyclone feed, tailing, power, building material...etc. various industrial sites. For different duties, pump is named as High head pump, High pressure pump, Mineral processing pump, Mill discharge slurry Pump, Booster pump, Feeding pump, Tailing pump,Transfer pump Thickner Underflow Pump, De-watering screen pump, Pressure pump, Concentrate pump

100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing
100RV Centrifugal Vertical Sump Slurry Pump for Mining & Mineral Processing

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Karen Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now